Melville Roar success at 2022 WA State Little Athletics Championships

Congratulations to all Melville Roar athletes who participated in the recent 2022 WA State Little Athletics Championships. Our Melville Roar athletes performed to a very high standard across all the track and field events with a number of medals being won over the weekend. A shout out to all the coaches and all the volunteers who made the weekend a success.

  • Gold Medals: 19
  • Silver Medals: 17
  • Bronze Medals: 12
Friday
Silver Schirmer, Cameron            Melville High Jump U15 Boys
Gold Brindle, Kye                 Melville Triple Jump U17 Boys
Gold Kempson, Emma                Melville Javelin U15 Girls
Gold Davidson, Nicholas           Melville Shot Put U16 Boys
Silver Bernard, Xavier              Melville 1500m Walk U15 Boys
Gold Buiks, Max                   Melville 1500m Walk U14 Boys
Saturday
Silver Ogle, Kaden                  Melville Discus U9 Boys
Silver Kay, Wesley                  Melville High Jump U9 Boys
Bronze Sanderson, Olivia            Melville High Jump U16 Girls
Gold Kempson, Emma                Melville Discus U15 Girls
Bronze Schirmer, Cameron            Melville Javelin U15 Boys
Gold Polak, London                Melville Long Jump U10 Girls
Bronze Aziz, Chad                   Melville High Jump U17 Boys
Silver Kay, Alexander               Melville Shot Put U13 Boys
Gold Johnstone, Emily             Melville Javelin U12 Girls
Silver Richards, Amber              Melville Javelin U16 Girls
Silver Artemis, James               Melville 1500 U13 Boys
Gold Buiks, Max                   Melville 1500 U14 Boys
Gold Barlow, Emily R33/F33        Melville 100 U10 Girls Multiclass
Silver Trim, Lucas                  Melville 1500 U16 Boys
Gold Anthony, Jaydon              Melville 1500 U11 Boys
Gold  Watters, Jack                Melville 100 U17 Boys
Bronze Smith, Chelsea               Melville 200 Hurdles U13 Girls
Bronze Adams, Kaelan                Melville 200 Hurdles U15 Girls
Silver Kay, Wesley                  Melville 60 Hurdles U9 Boys
Silver Richardson, Billie           Melville 400 U10 Girls
Gold Evans, Xanthe                Melville 400 U14 Girls
Silver Panchalingam, Saumia         Melville 400 U14 Girls
Silver Jose, Ashwin                 Melville 400 U15 Boys
Sunday
Bronze Dewar, Carys                 Melville High Jump U12 Girls
Gold Ogle, Kaden                  Melville Shot Put U9 Boys
Silver Kempson, Emma                Melville Shot Put U15 Girls
Bronze Watters, Ava                 Melvill Shot Put U15 Girls
Gold Palmer, Liam                 Melville Long Jump U9 Boys
Silver Kay, Wesley                  Melville Long Jump U9 Boys
Gold Barlow, Emily R33/F33        Melville Discus U10 Girls Multiclass
Silver Brindle, Kye                 Melville Long Jump U17 Boys
Bronze Miller, Xavier               Melville Long Jump U17 Boys
Gold Ogle, Kaden                  Melville Javelin U9 Boys
Silver Buiks, Max                   Melville 800 U14 Boys
Gold Anthony, Jaydon              Melville 800 U11 Boys
Silver Artemis, James               Melville 800 U13 Boys
Bronze Jose, Ashwin                 Melville 800 U15 Boys
Gold Goddard, Andrew              Melville 800 U9 Boys
Bronze Adams, Kaelan                Melville Hurdles U15 Girls
Gold Palmer, Liam                 Melville 70 U9 Boys
Silver Palmer, Liam                 Melville 200 U9 Boys
Bronze Riemann, Bailey              Melville 200 U13 Boys

 

 

 

 

 

Results can be found via LiveResults